Teams & Riders

Team KTM UK

KTM UK

Team Director/Manager: Roger Magee
Press / PR Officer / Photography: Press Officer: TBA
Photographer: Ray Archer
Mechanics / Technicians: Wayne Banks, Jeremy Long, Andy Pringle
Logistics / Driver: Wayne Banks
Hospitality support: Joan Magee, Alison Rowland and staff

Website: www.ktmukmx.com

Jake Nicholls MX 2 Class

KTM UK

Current Racing Number: 45
Date of Birth: 04/04/1990
Place of Birth: Ipswich, UK
Height: 6’1
Weight: 78kg
Hair Colour: Brown
Biggest Influence on Career: Tony Marshall
Ambition: To win the World Championship
Nicknames: Jaycub, The Reverend
Mechanic: Mick Day
Hobbies: Jet skiing, boxing, mountain biking, r/c cars
Other Sport Interests: Rugby, all extreme sports

Graeme Irwin MX 2 Class

KTM UK

RiderNumber: 555
DOB: 5/12/91
Place of birth: Carrickfergus Northern Ireland
Homeplace: Carrickfergus
Height: 1.75m
Weight: 69kgs
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Hobbies: Mountain biking, running, trials bike
Fav. Food: Sunday roast
1st Race: Donegal– on pw 50cc
Fav Tracks: Desertmartin
Best MX Memory: Winning the MXY2 British Championship 2007
Ambition: To be British and World Motocross Champion

Natalie Kane

KTM UK

Nickname: Kaner or Nat
Date of Birth: 20/11/1991
Marital status: single
Nationality: Nothern Irish
Other Sports and Hobbies: Mini biking, chillin with friends, cycling
My philosophy of life: Be myself
My favourite food: Lasagne
My favourite music: R n B
My favourite place on earth: at motocross,racing,having fun with family and friends
My biggest goal in life: Be World Womens Champion

Results:
1st womens british champion 2007;2008;2009
3rd 2009 womens world championship